HomeOrganizing CommitteeInvited SpeakersConference DeadlineRegistrationConference ProceedingsAccommodationsAccepted AbstractsNewArrival Information
Organizin Committee
Abstracts of Invited Speakers:
IS-01:
On Antimagic Labelings of Graphs
Martin Baca

IS-02: Progress on One Old and One New Graph Labeling Problem
Gary Bloom

IS-03: Mathematics of Privacy
Ljiljana Brankovic

IS-04: The structure of the critically connected graphs
Ketut Budayasa
IS-05:
Labeled graphs and applications

Suresh M. Hegde

IS-06:
On the Security of Individual Data
Gyula O. H. Katona

IS-07: Distance Constrained Graph Labelings
Jan Kratochvil

IS-08: On the Bigraceful Conjecture
Anna Llado

IS-09: Constructive Enumeration without Isomorphs
Brendan McKay

IS-10:
Moore Graphs and Beyond
Mirka Miller

IS-11:
Algorithms to obtain cryptographically suitable elliptic curves
Josep Maria MIRET Biscoa

IS-12: A bridge between engineering and mathematics
Budi Rahardjo
IS-13:
Eccentric Digraphs
Joe Ryan

IS-14: Closures and stable properties
Zdenek Ryjacek

IS-15: New constructions of anonymous membership broadcasting schemes
H.C.A. van Tilborg

IS-16: Elliptic curve cryptography
Magda VALLS Marsal

IS-17: Enterprise Graphs and Small Worlds
Walter D.Wallis
Abstracts of Contributed Talks:
CT-01: J. Aisbett, J. Rickard, and G. Gibbon

CT-01: Kashif Ali, E.T. Baskoro
CT-01: H. Assiyatun, L. Yulianti
CT-01: E.T. Baskoro, L. Yulianti, H. Assiyatun
CT-01: E.T. Baskoro, U. Wijayanti
CT-01: Akhlaq Ahmad Bhatti
CT-01: I. Rahayu, S. Cahyono, D. Priyasta, A. Sarotama, F.R. Triputra, Sobar, M.M. Sarinanto
CT-01: S. Cahyono, I. Rahayu, D. Priyasta, A. Sarotama, F.R. Triputra, Sobar, M.M. Sarinanto
CT-01: Dafik, M. Miller, J. Ryan, and M. Baca
CT-01: Z. Dvorak, D. Kral, J. Teska
CT-01: Ernastuti, Ravi A. Salim
CT-01: Ernastuti, Asep Juarna
CT-01: R.M. Figueroa-Centeno, R. Ichishima, F. A. Muntaner-Batle, M. Rius-Font
CT-01: Ford Lumban Gaol, Belawati Widjaja
CT-01: Hasmawati, H. Assiyatun, E. T. Baskoro, A.N.M. Salman
CT-01: Muhammad Hussain, E.T. Baskoro, Slamin.
CT-01: Chairul Imron, Budi Setiyono, R. Simanjuntak, E.T. Baskoro
CT-01: Hazrul Iswadi, Edy Tri Baskoro, R. Simanjuntak, A.N.M. Salman
CT-01: Imran Javaid
CT-01: R.A.D.Kooswinarsinindyah
CT-01: Roman Kuzel
CT-01: Claude Levesque
CT-01: Yung-Ling Lai, Shin-Ju Wu
CT-01: Yuqing Lin, M.Miller
CT-01: Shabnam Malik
CT-01: T. K. Maryati, E. T. Baskoro, A. N. M. Salman
CT-01: F. A. Muntaner-Batle, M. Rius-Font
CT-01: A.A.G. Ngurah, E.T. Baskoro, R. Simanjuntak, S. Uttunggadewa
CT-01: Cecilia E. Nugraheni
CT-01: Nurdin, A.N.M. Salman, E.T.Baskoro
CT-01: A.M. Qureshi, S. Malik
CT-01: M .T. Rahim, Slamin
CT-01: H. Roslan and Y.H. Peng
CT-01: Mania Roswita, Diari Indriati, and Tri Atmojo Kusmayad
CT-01: A.N.M. Salman
CT-01: Oriol Serra
CT-01: Denny R. Silaban and Kiki A. Sugeng
CT-01: M.Simanihuruk, Nirmala Achuthan, and N.R. Achuthan
CT-01: Kiki A. Sugeng and Mirka Miller
CT-01: Kiki A. Sugeng, Rahmi Rusin and Helen Burhan
CT-01: Surahmat
CT-01: Mike Susmikanti
CT-01: Saib Suwilo
CT-01: Jianmin Tang, Yuqing Lin, Mirka Miller
CT-01: S. Uttunggadewa, Syafrizal Sy, H. Assiyatun, and E.T. Baskoro
CT-01: Guillermo Pineda-Villavicencio, Mirka Miller
CT-01: Kristiana Wijaya and Slamin
CT-01: Xin-Wen Wu, Margreta Kuijper and Parampalli Udaya